Skip to content Skip to navigation menu

EXC, Fiber OM1 62.50/125 LC/SC 1 m

EXC, Fiber OM1 62.50/125 LC/SC 1 m

EXC 392040 fibre optic cable 1 m LC/UPC SC/UPC LSZH OM1 Orange
Product details
EXC 62.5/125 Duplex OM1 (1m) 1 x LC-UPC Male to 1 x SC-UPC Male Fibre Optic Cable (Orange)
Product Summary
Brand EXC
SKU 10076522
Manu Part # 392040
Features
* LSZH jacket (halogen-free)
* Insertion loss: lower/ equal to 0.2 dB
* High return loss: over/ equal to 30 dB
* Outside diameter (OD): 3mm
* Ceramic ferrule
* Duplex assembly clip
* Individually tested with test report sheet
* Individual packaging
General
Product colour Orange
Cable length 1 m
Connector 1 LC/UPC
Connector 2 SC/UPC
Connector gender Male/Male
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Cable type LSZH
Core diameter 62.5 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Full duplex Y
Fibre optic type OM1
Insertion loss 0.2 dB
Return loss 30 dB
Connector material Ceramic
'Features
Feature1 Compliant with the following standards: ITU-T G-652.D & ANSI/TIA/EIA 492
Weight & dimensions
Cable diameter 3 mm
Technical details
Doesn''t contain Halogen
Packaging data
Quantity 1'
Please log in or create an account with Exertis to buy or see full details of our product