Skip to content Skip to navigation menu

EXC, Fiber OM1 62.50/125 LC/ST 1 m

EXC, Fiber OM1 62.50/125 LC/ST 1 m

EXC 392050 fibre optic cable 1 m SC/UPC LC/UPC LSZH OM1 Orange
Product details
EXC 62.5/125 Duplex OM1 (1m) 1 x LC-UPC Male to 1 x ST-UPS Male Fibre Optic Cable (Orange)
Product Summary
Brand EXC
SKU 10076523
Manu Part # 392050
Features
* Insertion loss: lower/ equal to 0.2 dB
* Return loss: higher/ equal to 30 dB
* Outside diameter(OD): 3mm
* Ceramic ferrule
* Duplex assembly clip on the LC side
* Individually tested with test report sheet
* Individual packaging
General
Product colour Orange
Cable length 1 m
Connector 1 SC/UPC
Connector 2 LC/UPC
Certification ITU-T G-652.D, ANSI/TIA/EIA 492
Connector gender Male
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Cable type LSZH
Full duplex Y
Fibre optic type OM1
Insertion loss 0.2 dB
Return loss 30 dB
'Features
Feature1 Compliant with the following standards: ITU-T G-652.D & ANSI/TIA/EIA 492
Weight & dimensions
Cable diameter 3 mm
Technical details
Doesn''t contain Halogen
Packaging data
Quantity 1'
Please log in or create an account with Exertis to buy or see full details of our product