Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Please be aware that we are experiencing delivery delays. Our current SLA is 3-5 working days. We apologise for any inconvenience caused. If you should have any concerns, please speak to your Account Manager.

EXC, Fiber OM3 50/125 Aqua LSZH SC/ST 0.5m

Brand
EXC
SKU
10076846
MPN
391791-HY
Hypertec 391791-HY fibre optic cable 0.5 m SC ST OM3 Aqua colour
Please log in or create an account with Exertis to buy or see full details of our product
A Hypertec® ProConnectLite® Fibre Duplex OM3 LSZH SC/ST Aqua-0.5m
Fiber OM3 50/125 Aqua LSZH SC/ST 0.5m
Technical Reference
Product Summary
Brand
EXC
SKU
10076846
Manu Part #
391791-HY
General
Product colour
Aqua colour
Connector 1
SC
Connector 2
ST
Connector 1 gender
Male
Connector 2 gender
Male
Jacket material
Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Cladding diameter
125 µm
Core diameter
50 µm
Fiber mode structure
Multi-mode
Full duplex
Y
Fibre optic type
OM3
Insertion loss
0.2 dB
Return loss
30 dB
Packaging data
Quantity per pack
1 pc(s)'
Technical details
Doesn''t contain
Halogen
'CompAttributes
Cable length
0.5 m