Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Please be aware that we are experiencing delivery delays. Our current SLA is 3-5 working days. We apologise for any inconvenience caused. If you should have any concerns, please speak to your Account Manager.

EXC, Fiber OM3 50/125 SC/ST Purple 20m

Brand
EXC
SKU
10076651
MPN
391758-HY
Hypertec 391758-HY fibre optic cable 20 m SC ST OM3 Purple
Please log in or create an account with Exertis to buy or see full details of our product
Hypertec ProConnect Lite 50/125 Duplex OM3 (20m) 1 x SC-UPC Male to 1 x ST-UPS Male Fibre Optic Cable (Purple)
Fiber OM3 50/125 SC/ST Purple 20m
Technical Reference
Product Summary
Brand
EXC
SKU
10076651
Manu Part #
391758-HY
General
Product colour
Purple
Cable length
20 m
Connector 1
SC
Connector 2
ST
Connector 1 gender
Male
Connector 2 gender
Male
Certification
IEC 61754/61755 - ISO 11801
Jacket material
Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Cladding diameter
125 µm
Core diameter
50 µm
Fiber mode structure
Multi-mode
Full duplex
Y
Fibre optic type
OM3
Insertion loss
0.2 dB
Return loss
30 dB
Connector material
Ceramic
Packaging data
Quantity per pack
1 pc(s)