Skip to content Skip to navigation menu

10/100M Rj45-100M Multimode Sc Fib Conv

Brand
TP-Link
SKU
10010764
EAN
6935364030391
MPN
MC100CM
TP-Link Kasa Kasa
Please log in or create an account with Exertis to buy or see full details of our product
  • Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MDI/MDIX for TX port
  • Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
  • Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • Extend fiber distance up to 2km
You are on this product page
Show more
SKU:
10010764
MPN: MC100CM
SKU:
10312466
MPN: TL-FC111A-20
SKU:
10010763
MPN: MC112CS
You are on this product page
Show more
SKU:
10010764
MPN: MC100CM
SKU:
10312466
MPN: TL-FC111A-20
SKU:
10010763
MPN: MC112CS
Brand
TP-Link
TP-Link
TP-Link
TP-Link
SKU
10010764
10312466
10010762
10010763
Manu Part #
MC100CM
TL-FC111A-20
MC111CS
MC112CS
EAN
6935364030391
6935364010966
6935364030414
6935364030421
Features
Feature 1
Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MDI/MDIX for TX port
Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
TP-Link MC111CS WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter (SC, Single-mode)
TP-Link MC112CS WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter (SC, Single-mode)
Feature 2
Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode
Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MID/MID-X for TX port
Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MID/MID-X for TX port
Feature 3
Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber
Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
Feature 4
Extend fiber distance up to 2km
Extends fiber distance up to 20km
Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
Feature 5
Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
N/A
Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber
Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber
Feature 6
External power supply
N/A
Ports: 1 x 100M SC port; 1 x 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Ports: 1 x 100M SC port; 1 x 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Feature 7
Supports Windows XP 32/64bit, Vista 32/64bit, Windows 7 32/64bit
N/A
WDM: TX (1550nm) • RX (1310nm)
WDM: TX (1310nm) • RX (1550nm)
Feature 8
Provides HSPA+/HSUPA/HSDPA/UMTS/GPRS/GSM/EDGE network support
N/A
Extend fiber distance up to 20km
Extend fiber distance up to 20km
Feature 9
Two-color LED provides status information
N/A
Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
Feature 10
HSUPA Band: 2100 MHz
N/A
Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
General
Barcode
6935364030391
N/A
N/A
N/A
Certification(s)
FCC, CE, RoHS
N/A
N/A
N/A
Compatibility old
Epson EB-G Models 5450-5750 / 6050-6150-6250-6350-6450-6550-6650-6750
N/A
N/A
N/A
Console Port(s)
1 x RJ-45
N/A
N/A
N/A
Depth
7.3
N/A
N/A
N/A
Description
With its powerful 5200mAh battery, the M5360 is able to operate for 16-26 hours running typical applications or for 16-17 hours running bandwidth-heavy applications at full capacity. For added flexibility, the device can be recharged via a micro USB cable connected to a laptop, portable charger or using its included adapter for endless hours of 3G sharing. Equipped with a 5200mAh battery, the M5360 can provide power (up to 5V/1A) to mobile devices such as smartphones or tablets anytime and anywhere you want, avoiding the trouble of carrying several chargers while travelling and ending the anxiety of low-battery status on phones and tablets when they are most in need. With a compact case and an embedded OLED display, the M5360 provides a much more intuitive view of the device's operating status, such as traffic statistics, Wi-Fi status, user numbers, network type (2G/3G), signal strength, Internet connection status, messages, battery meter. The M5360 can provide wireless connections to up to 10 users simultaneously, thus you can share 3G broadband connection with your family and friends. The M5360 is equipped with a micro SD card slot that supports micro SD Cards with capacity up to 32GB, allowing users to insert a micro SD card and plug the device into a PC to use it as an external USB memory stick.
N/A
N/A
N/A
Fixed Port Connector
RJ-45
N/A
N/A
N/A
Fixed Port Speed
100
N/A
N/A
N/A
Height
2.7
N/A
N/A
N/A
ISPC Code
40260
N/A
N/A
N/A
Image Issue
5
N/A
N/A
N/A
Number of Fixed Ports
1
N/A
N/A
N/A
Operating Humidity
10 to 90
N/A
N/A
N/A
Operating Temperature
0 to 40
N/A
N/A
N/A
PartNo
MC100CM
N/A
N/A
N/A
Product Family
Kasa
N/A
N/A
N/A
Product Type
Media Converter
N/A
N/A
N/A
SC Depth
n/a
N/A
N/A
N/A
SC Height
n/a
N/A
N/A
N/A
SC Weight
n/a
N/A
N/A
N/A
SC Width
n/a
N/A
N/A
N/A
Shipping Carton Quantity
1
N/A
N/A
N/A
Spicers Number
122371
N/A
N/A
N/A
Vow Number
TP07175
N/A
N/A
N/A
Warranty
Five years.
N/A
N/A
N/A
Weight
0.093
N/A
N/A
N/A
Width
9.45
N/A
N/A
N/A
Compliance
Ethernet Standards
3G: DC-HSPA+/HSPA/UMTS B1/B8 (2100/900MHz) • 2G: EDGE/GPRS/GSM Quad Band (850/900/1800/1900MHz)
N/A
N/A
N/A
Safety
CE, FCC, RoHS
N/A
N/A
N/A
Standards Compliance
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
N/A
N/A
N/A
Performance
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)
N/A
9/125 µm
N/A
N/A
Fiber mode structure
N/A
Single-mode
N/A
N/A
Full Duplex Capabilities
Half or Full
N/A
N/A
N/A
Maximum transfer distance
N/A
20000 m
N/A
N/A
Network Latency
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m), EIA/TIA-568 100 ohms STP (maximum 100m) • Network Media 100BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m), EIA/TIA-568 100 ohms STP (maximum 100m) • Network Media 100BASE-FX: Multi-mode Fiber
N/A
N/A
N/A
Transmission Ranges
Extends fiber distance up to 2km
N/A
N/A
N/A
Wavelength
1310
N/A
N/A
N/A
System
Ethernet Switching Features
Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port • Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x) • Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure) • Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
N/A
N/A
N/A
Physical
Case Colour
Black
N/A
N/A
N/A
In The Box
MA260 3G HSPA+ USB Adaptor • Quick Installation Guide
N/A
N/A
N/A
LED Status Indicators
PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD
N/A
N/A
N/A
Pack Quantity
1
N/A
N/A
N/A
System Requirements
Network Operating Systems Supported
Microsoft Windows 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista or Windows 7, Windows 8/8.1/10, MAC OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux
N/A
N/A
N/A
Operating Systems Supported
Windows 7 (32/64bits), Windows Vista (32/64bits), Windows XP (32/64bits)
N/A
N/A
N/A
System Requirements
Windows 10/8/7/vista/XP, Mac OS, Android, iOS, Windows Phone
N/A
N/A
N/A
Interfaces/Ports
Fibre Port
1 x 100M SC/UPC port
N/A
N/A
N/A
RJ-45 Ports
2 x RJ-45
N/A
N/A
N/A
Compatibility
Compatibility
1012-TL-R480T
N/A
N/A
N/A
Electrical
Current
1000
N/A
N/A
N/A
Power Consumption
14
N/A
N/A
N/A
Power Supply
External
N/A
N/A
N/A
Voltage
100 to 240
N/A
N/A
N/A
Network
Auto MDI/MDI-X
N/A
Yes
N/A
N/A
Auto-negotiation
N/A
Yes
N/A
N/A
Cable types supported
N/A
Cat3, Cat4, Cat5, Cat5e
N/A
N/A
Connectivity Technology
Wired
N/A
N/A
N/A
Copper ethernet cabling technology
N/A
10BASE-T, 100BASE-T
N/A
N/A
Duplex system
N/A
Full, Half
N/A
N/A
Ethernet LAN data rates
N/A
10,100 Mbit/s
N/A
N/A
Fiber ethernet cabling technology
N/A
100BASE-FX
N/A
N/A
Flow control support
N/A
Yes
N/A
N/A
Maximum data transfer rate
N/A
100 Mbit/s
N/A
N/A
Network Speeds Supported
10/100
N/A
N/A
N/A
Networking standards
N/A
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u
N/A
N/A
Protocols Supported
WCDMA
N/A
N/A
N/A
Design
Certification
N/A
FCC, CE
N/A
N/A
Internal
N/A
No
N/A
N/A
LED indicators
N/A
Activity, Link, Power
N/A
N/A
Product colour
N/A
Black
N/A
N/A
Weight & dimensions
Depth
N/A
73 mm
7.3
7.3
Height
N/A
27 mm
2.7
2.7
Width
N/A
94.5 mm
9.45
9.45
Power
Output current
N/A
0.6 A
N/A
N/A
Output voltage
N/A
5 V
N/A
N/A
Packaging data
Package depth
N/A
204 mm
N/A
N/A
Package height
N/A
65 mm
N/A
N/A
Package weight
N/A
360 g
N/A
N/A
Package width
N/A
165 mm
N/A
N/A
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology
N/A
Wired
N/A
N/A
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports
N/A
1
N/A
N/A
Fiber optic connector
N/A
SC
N/A
N/A
Fiber ports quantity
N/A
1
N/A
N/A
Operational conditions
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
N/A
10 - 90%
N/A
N/A
Operating temperature (T-T)
N/A
0 - 50 °C
N/A
N/A
Storage relative humidity (H-H)
N/A
5 - 90%
N/A
N/A
Storage temperature (T-T)
N/A
-40 - 70 °C
N/A
N/A
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code
N/A
85176990
N/A
N/A
Technical details
Sustainability certificates
N/A
RoHS
N/A
N/A
Barcode
N/A
N/A
6935364030414
6935364030421
Case Colour
N/A
N/A
Black
Black
Certification(s)
N/A
N/A
Safety & Emission: FCC, CE
Safety & Emission: FCC, CE
Connector Type
N/A
N/A
1 x 3.5 mm Stereo Mini Jack
1 x 3.5 mm Stereo Mini Jack
Convert From
N/A
N/A
10/100BaseTX
10/100BaseTX
Convert To
N/A
N/A
100BaseFX
100BaseFX
Current
N/A
N/A
1000
1000
Description
N/A
N/A
The MC111CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1550nm on transferring data and at 1310nm on receiving data. So the other end device to cooperate with the MC111CS should work at 1310nm on transferring data and at 1550nm on receiving data. Another TP-Link´s media converter MC112CS is just one of the examples to cooperate with MC111CS. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required) or with TP-Link´s 19´´ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC111CS will transmit at extended fibre optic distances utilizing single-mode fibre up to 20 kilometres.
The MC112CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on transferring data and at 1550nm on receiving data. So the other end device to cooperate with the MC112CS should work at 1550nm on transferring data and at 1310nm on receiving data. Another TP-Link’s media converter MC111CS is just one of the examples to cooperate with MC112CS. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC112CS will transmit at extended fibre optic distances utilizing single-mode fibre up to 20 kilometres.
Fiber Ports
N/A
N/A
1 x SC Connector
1 x SC Connector
ISPC Code
N/A
N/A
40260
40260
In The Box
N/A
N/A
MA260 3G HSPA+ USB Adaptor • Quick Installation Guide
MA260 3G HSPA+ USB Adaptor • Quick Installation Guide
LED Status Indicators
N/A
N/A
PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD
PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD
Operating Humidity
N/A
N/A
10 to 90
10 to 90
Operating Systems Supported
N/A
N/A
Windows 7 (32/64bits), Windows Vista (32/64bits), Windows XP (32/64bits)
Windows 7 (32/64bits), Windows Vista (32/64bits), Windows XP (32/64bits)
Operating Temperature
N/A
N/A
0 to 40
0 to 40
Pack Quantity
N/A
N/A
1
1
PartNo
N/A
N/A
MC111CS
MC112CS
Power Adaptor Type
N/A
N/A
External
External
Power Consumption
N/A
N/A
14
14
Power Supply
N/A
N/A
External
External
Product Family
N/A
N/A
Kasa
Kasa
Product Type
N/A
N/A
Interface Converter
Interface Converter
Protocols Supported
N/A
N/A
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
RJ-45 Ports
N/A
N/A
1 x RJ-45
1 x RJ-45
SC Depth
N/A
N/A
n/a
n/a
SC Height
N/A
N/A
n/a
n/a
SC Weight
N/A
N/A
n/a
n/a
SC Width
N/A
N/A
n/a
n/a
Safety
N/A
N/A
CE, FCC, RoHS
CE, FCC, RoHS
Shipping Carton Quantity
N/A
N/A
1
1
Spicers Number
N/A
N/A
122371
122371
Standards
N/A
N/A
WCDMA Network
WCDMA Network
Supported Cable Distance (Maximum)
N/A
N/A
20
20
System Requirements
N/A
N/A
Windows 10/8/7/vista/XP, Mac OS, Android, iOS, Windows Phone
Windows 10/8/7/vista/XP, Mac OS, Android, iOS, Windows Phone
Voltage
N/A
N/A
100 to 240
100 to 240
Vow Number
N/A
N/A
TP07175
TP07175
Warranty
N/A
N/A
Five years.
Five years.
Weight
N/A
N/A
0.093
0.093
The MC100CM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fibre to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed for use with multi-mode fibre cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC100CM supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required) or with TP-Link's 19 inch system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port and front panel status LEDs. The MC100CM will transmit at extended fibre optic distances utilizing multi-mode fibre up to 2 kilometres
10/100M Rj45-100M Multimode Sc Fib Conv
Technical Reference
Product Summary
Brand
TP-Link
SKU
10010764
Manu Part #
MC100CM
EAN
6935364030391
Features
Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MDI/MDIX for TX port
Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
Extend fiber distance up to 2km
Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
External power supply
Supports Windows XP 32/64bit, Vista 32/64bit, Windows 7 32/64bit
Provides HSPA+/HSUPA/HSDPA/UMTS/GPRS/GSM/EDGE network support
Two-color LED provides status information
HSUPA Band: 2100 MHz
General
Description
With its powerful 5200mAh battery, the M5360 is able to operate for 16-26 hours running typical applications or for 16-17 hours running bandwidth-heavy applications at full capacity. For added flexibility, the device can be recharged via a micro USB cable connected to a laptop, portable charger or using its included adapter for endless hours of 3G sharing. Equipped with a 5200mAh battery, the M5360 can provide power (up to 5V/1A) to mobile devices such as smartphones or tablets anytime and anywhere you want, avoiding the trouble of carrying several chargers while travelling and ending the anxiety of low-battery status on phones and tablets when they are most in need. With a compact case and an embedded OLED display, the M5360 provides a much more intuitive view of the device's operating status, such as traffic statistics, Wi-Fi status, user numbers, network type (2G/3G), signal strength, Internet connection status, messages, battery meter. The M5360 can provide wireless connections to up to 10 users simultaneously, thus you can share 3G broadband connection with your family and friends. The M5360 is equipped with a micro SD card slot that supports micro SD Cards with capacity up to 32GB, allowing users to insert a micro SD card and plug the device into a PC to use it as an external USB memory stick.
Depth
7.3
Operating Temperature
0 to 40
Operating Humidity
10 to 90
Height
2.7
Number of Fixed Ports
1
Width
9.45
PartNo
MC100CM
Product Family
Kasa
Vow Number
TP07175
SC Width
n/a
SC Depth
n/a
Compatibility old
Epson EB-G Models 5450-5750 / 6050-6150-6250-6350-6450-6550-6650-6750
Fixed Port Connector
RJ-45
Fixed Port Speed
100
Warranty
Five years.
ISPC Code
40260
Certification(s)
FCC, CE, RoHS
SC Height
n/a
SC Weight
n/a
Shipping Carton Quantity
1
Image Issue
5
Weight
0.093
Product Type
Media Converter
Console Port(s)
1 x RJ-45
Spicers Number
122371
Barcode
6935364030391
Compliance
Ethernet Standards
3G: DC-HSPA+/HSPA/UMTS B1/B8 (2100/900MHz) • 2G: EDGE/GPRS/GSM Quad Band (850/900/1800/1900MHz)
Safety
CE, FCC, RoHS
Standards Compliance
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Performance
Wavelength
1310
Full Duplex Capabilities
Half or Full
Transmission Ranges
Extends fiber distance up to 2km
Network Latency
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m), EIA/TIA-568 100 ohms STP (maximum 100m) • Network Media 100BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m), EIA/TIA-568 100 ohms STP (maximum 100m) • Network Media 100BASE-FX: Multi-mode Fiber
System
Ethernet Switching Features
Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port • Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x) • Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure) • Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
Physical
LED Status Indicators
PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD
Case Colour
Black
In The Box
MA260 3G HSPA+ USB Adaptor • Quick Installation Guide
Pack Quantity
1
System Requirements
Network Operating Systems Supported
Microsoft Windows 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista or Windows 7, Windows 8/8.1/10, MAC OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux
Operating Systems Supported
Windows 7 (32/64bits), Windows Vista (32/64bits), Windows XP (32/64bits)
System Requirements
Windows 10/8/7/vista/XP, Mac OS, Android, iOS, Windows Phone
Interfaces/Ports
Fibre Port
1 x 100M SC/UPC port
RJ-45 Ports
2 x RJ-45
Compatibility
Compatibility
1012-TL-R480T
Electrical
Power Consumption
14
Voltage
100 to 240
Current
1000
Power Supply
External
Network
Connectivity Technology
Wired
Network Speeds Supported
10/100
Protocols Supported
WCDMA
Alternative Products