Skip to content Skip to navigation menu

10/100M Rj45 Sm Sc Fib Conv Power Adapt

Brand
TP-Link
SKU
10010763
EAN
6935364030421
MPN
MC112CS
TP-Link Kasa Kasa
Please log in or create an account with Exertis to buy or see full details of our product
  • TP-Link MC112CS WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter (SC, Single-mode)
  • Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MID/MID-X for TX port
  • Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
  • Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
You are on this product page
Show more
SKU:
10010763
MPN: MC112CS
SKU:
10312466
MPN: TL-FC111A-20
SKU:
10010764
MPN: MC100CM
You are on this product page
Show more
SKU:
10010763
MPN: MC112CS
SKU:
10312466
MPN: TL-FC111A-20
SKU:
10010764
MPN: MC100CM
Brand
TP-Link
TP-Link
TP-Link
TP-Link
SKU
10010763
10312466
10010762
10010764
Manu Part #
MC112CS
TL-FC111A-20
MC111CS
MC100CM
EAN
6935364030421
6935364010966
6935364030414
6935364030391
Features
Feature 1
TP-Link MC112CS WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter (SC, Single-mode)
Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
TP-Link MC111CS WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter (SC, Single-mode)
Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MDI/MDIX for TX port
Feature 2
Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MID/MID-X for TX port
Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode
Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MID/MID-X for TX port
Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
Feature 3
Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber
Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
Feature 4
Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
Extends fiber distance up to 20km
Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
Extend fiber distance up to 2km
Feature 5
Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber
N/A
Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber
Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
Feature 6
Ports: 1 x 100M SC port; 1 x 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
N/A
Ports: 1 x 100M SC port; 1 x 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
External power supply
Feature 7
WDM: TX (1310nm) • RX (1550nm)
N/A
WDM: TX (1550nm) • RX (1310nm)
Supports Windows XP 32/64bit, Vista 32/64bit, Windows 7 32/64bit
Feature 8
Extend fiber distance up to 20km
N/A
Extend fiber distance up to 20km
Provides HSPA+/HSUPA/HSDPA/UMTS/GPRS/GSM/EDGE network support
Feature 9
Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
N/A
Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
Two-color LED provides status information
Feature 10
Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
N/A
Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
HSUPA Band: 2100 MHz
Weight & dimensions
Depth
7.3
73 mm
7.3
N/A
Height
2.7
27 mm
2.7
N/A
Width
9.45
94.5 mm
9.45
N/A
Barcode
6935364030421
N/A
6935364030414
N/A
Case Colour
Black
N/A
Black
N/A
Certification(s)
Safety & Emission: FCC, CE
N/A
Safety & Emission: FCC, CE
N/A
Connector Type
1 x 3.5 mm Stereo Mini Jack
N/A
1 x 3.5 mm Stereo Mini Jack
N/A
Convert From
10/100BaseTX
N/A
10/100BaseTX
N/A
Convert To
100BaseFX
N/A
100BaseFX
N/A
Current
1000
N/A
1000
N/A
Description
The MC112CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on transferring data and at 1550nm on receiving data. So the other end device to cooperate with the MC112CS should work at 1550nm on transferring data and at 1310nm on receiving data. Another TP-Link’s media converter MC111CS is just one of the examples to cooperate with MC112CS. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC112CS will transmit at extended fibre optic distances utilizing single-mode fibre up to 20 kilometres.
N/A
The MC111CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1550nm on transferring data and at 1310nm on receiving data. So the other end device to cooperate with the MC111CS should work at 1310nm on transferring data and at 1550nm on receiving data. Another TP-Link´s media converter MC112CS is just one of the examples to cooperate with MC111CS. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required) or with TP-Link´s 19´´ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC111CS will transmit at extended fibre optic distances utilizing single-mode fibre up to 20 kilometres.
N/A
Fiber Ports
1 x SC Connector
N/A
1 x SC Connector
N/A
ISPC Code
40260
N/A
40260
N/A
In The Box
MA260 3G HSPA+ USB Adaptor • Quick Installation Guide
N/A
MA260 3G HSPA+ USB Adaptor • Quick Installation Guide
N/A
LED Status Indicators
PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD
N/A
PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD
N/A
Operating Humidity
10 to 90
N/A
10 to 90
N/A
Operating Systems Supported
Windows 7 (32/64bits), Windows Vista (32/64bits), Windows XP (32/64bits)
N/A
Windows 7 (32/64bits), Windows Vista (32/64bits), Windows XP (32/64bits)
N/A
Operating Temperature
0 to 40
N/A
0 to 40
N/A
Pack Quantity
1
N/A
1
N/A
PartNo
MC112CS
N/A
MC111CS
N/A
Power Adaptor Type
External
N/A
External
N/A
Power Consumption
14
N/A
14
N/A
Power Supply
External
N/A
External
N/A
Product Family
Kasa
N/A
Kasa
N/A
Product Type
Interface Converter
N/A
Interface Converter
N/A
Protocols Supported
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
N/A
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
N/A
RJ-45 Ports
1 x RJ-45
N/A
1 x RJ-45
N/A
SC Depth
n/a
N/A
n/a
N/A
SC Height
n/a
N/A
n/a
N/A
SC Weight
n/a
N/A
n/a
N/A
SC Width
n/a
N/A
n/a
N/A
Safety
CE, FCC, RoHS
N/A
CE, FCC, RoHS
N/A
Shipping Carton Quantity
1
N/A
1
N/A
Spicers Number
122371
N/A
122371
N/A
Standards
WCDMA Network
N/A
WCDMA Network
N/A
Supported Cable Distance (Maximum)
20
N/A
20
N/A
System Requirements
Windows 10/8/7/vista/XP, Mac OS, Android, iOS, Windows Phone
N/A
Windows 10/8/7/vista/XP, Mac OS, Android, iOS, Windows Phone
N/A
Voltage
100 to 240
N/A
100 to 240
N/A
Vow Number
TP07175
N/A
TP07175
N/A
Warranty
Five years.
N/A
Five years.
N/A
Weight
0.093
N/A
0.093
N/A
Design
Certification
N/A
FCC, CE
N/A
N/A
Internal
N/A
No
N/A
N/A
LED indicators
N/A
Activity, Link, Power
N/A
N/A
Product colour
N/A
Black
N/A
N/A
Power
Output current
N/A
0.6 A
N/A
N/A
Output voltage
N/A
5 V
N/A
N/A
Packaging data
Package depth
N/A
204 mm
N/A
N/A
Package height
N/A
65 mm
N/A
N/A
Package weight
N/A
360 g
N/A
N/A
Package width
N/A
165 mm
N/A
N/A
Network
Auto MDI/MDI-X
N/A
Yes
N/A
N/A
Auto-negotiation
N/A
Yes
N/A
N/A
Cable types supported
N/A
Cat3, Cat4, Cat5, Cat5e
N/A
N/A
Connectivity Technology
N/A
N/A
N/A
Wired
Copper ethernet cabling technology
N/A
10BASE-T, 100BASE-T
N/A
N/A
Duplex system
N/A
Full, Half
N/A
N/A
Ethernet LAN data rates
N/A
10,100 Mbit/s
N/A
N/A
Fiber ethernet cabling technology
N/A
100BASE-FX
N/A
N/A
Flow control support
N/A
Yes
N/A
N/A
Maximum data transfer rate
N/A
100 Mbit/s
N/A
N/A
Network Speeds Supported
N/A
N/A
N/A
10/100
Networking standards
N/A
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u
N/A
N/A
Protocols Supported
N/A
N/A
N/A
WCDMA
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology
N/A
Wired
N/A
N/A
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports
N/A
1
N/A
N/A
Fiber optic connector
N/A
SC
N/A
N/A
Fiber ports quantity
N/A
1
N/A
N/A
Operational conditions
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
N/A
10 - 90%
N/A
N/A
Operating temperature (T-T)
N/A
0 - 50 °C
N/A
N/A
Storage relative humidity (H-H)
N/A
5 - 90%
N/A
N/A
Storage temperature (T-T)
N/A
-40 - 70 °C
N/A
N/A
Performance
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)
N/A
9/125 µm
N/A
N/A
Fiber mode structure
N/A
Single-mode
N/A
N/A
Full Duplex Capabilities
N/A
N/A
N/A
Half or Full
Maximum transfer distance
N/A
20000 m
N/A
N/A
Network Latency
N/A
N/A
N/A
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m), EIA/TIA-568 100 ohms STP (maximum 100m) • Network Media 100BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m), EIA/TIA-568 100 ohms STP (maximum 100m) • Network Media 100BASE-FX: Multi-mode Fiber
Transmission Ranges
N/A
N/A
N/A
Extends fiber distance up to 2km
Wavelength
N/A
N/A
N/A
1310
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code
N/A
85176990
N/A
N/A
Technical details
Sustainability certificates
N/A
RoHS
N/A
N/A
General
Barcode
N/A
N/A
N/A
6935364030391
Certification(s)
N/A
N/A
N/A
FCC, CE, RoHS
Compatibility old
N/A
N/A
N/A
Epson EB-G Models 5450-5750 / 6050-6150-6250-6350-6450-6550-6650-6750
Console Port(s)
N/A
N/A
N/A
1 x RJ-45
Depth
N/A
N/A
N/A
7.3
Description
N/A
N/A
N/A
With its powerful 5200mAh battery, the M5360 is able to operate for 16-26 hours running typical applications or for 16-17 hours running bandwidth-heavy applications at full capacity. For added flexibility, the device can be recharged via a micro USB cable connected to a laptop, portable charger or using its included adapter for endless hours of 3G sharing. Equipped with a 5200mAh battery, the M5360 can provide power (up to 5V/1A) to mobile devices such as smartphones or tablets anytime and anywhere you want, avoiding the trouble of carrying several chargers while travelling and ending the anxiety of low-battery status on phones and tablets when they are most in need. With a compact case and an embedded OLED display, the M5360 provides a much more intuitive view of the device's operating status, such as traffic statistics, Wi-Fi status, user numbers, network type (2G/3G), signal strength, Internet connection status, messages, battery meter. The M5360 can provide wireless connections to up to 10 users simultaneously, thus you can share 3G broadband connection with your family and friends. The M5360 is equipped with a micro SD card slot that supports micro SD Cards with capacity up to 32GB, allowing users to insert a micro SD card and plug the device into a PC to use it as an external USB memory stick.
Fixed Port Connector
N/A
N/A
N/A
RJ-45
Fixed Port Speed
N/A
N/A
N/A
100
Height
N/A
N/A
N/A
2.7
ISPC Code
N/A
N/A
N/A
40260
Image Issue
N/A
N/A
N/A
5
Number of Fixed Ports
N/A
N/A
N/A
1
Operating Humidity
N/A
N/A
N/A
10 to 90
Operating Temperature
N/A
N/A
N/A
0 to 40
PartNo
N/A
N/A
N/A
MC100CM
Product Family
N/A
N/A
N/A
Kasa
Product Type
N/A
N/A
N/A
Media Converter
SC Depth
N/A
N/A
N/A
n/a
SC Height
N/A
N/A
N/A
n/a
SC Weight
N/A
N/A
N/A
n/a
SC Width
N/A
N/A
N/A
n/a
Shipping Carton Quantity
N/A
N/A
N/A
1
Spicers Number
N/A
N/A
N/A
122371
Vow Number
N/A
N/A
N/A
TP07175
Warranty
N/A
N/A
N/A
Five years.
Weight
N/A
N/A
N/A
0.093
Width
N/A
N/A
N/A
9.45
Compliance
Ethernet Standards
N/A
N/A
N/A
3G: DC-HSPA+/HSPA/UMTS B1/B8 (2100/900MHz) • 2G: EDGE/GPRS/GSM Quad Band (850/900/1800/1900MHz)
Safety
N/A
N/A
N/A
CE, FCC, RoHS
Standards Compliance
N/A
N/A
N/A
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
System
Ethernet Switching Features
N/A
N/A
N/A
Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port • Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x) • Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure) • Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
Physical
Case Colour
N/A
N/A
N/A
Black
In The Box
N/A
N/A
N/A
MA260 3G HSPA+ USB Adaptor • Quick Installation Guide
LED Status Indicators
N/A
N/A
N/A
PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD
Pack Quantity
N/A
N/A
N/A
1
System Requirements
Network Operating Systems Supported
N/A
N/A
N/A
Microsoft Windows 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista or Windows 7, Windows 8/8.1/10, MAC OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux
Operating Systems Supported
N/A
N/A
N/A
Windows 7 (32/64bits), Windows Vista (32/64bits), Windows XP (32/64bits)
System Requirements
N/A
N/A
N/A
Windows 10/8/7/vista/XP, Mac OS, Android, iOS, Windows Phone
Interfaces/Ports
Fibre Port
N/A
N/A
N/A
1 x 100M SC/UPC port
RJ-45 Ports
N/A
N/A
N/A
2 x RJ-45
Compatibility
Compatibility
N/A
N/A
N/A
1012-TL-R480T
Electrical
Current
N/A
N/A
N/A
1000
Power Consumption
N/A
N/A
N/A
14
Power Supply
N/A
N/A
N/A
External
Voltage
N/A
N/A
N/A
100 to 240
The MC112CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC112CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC112CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector.
10/100M Rj45 Sm Sc Fib Conv Power Adapt
Technical Reference
Product Summary
Brand
TP-Link
SKU
10010763
Manu Part #
MC112CS
EAN
6935364030421
Features
TP-Link MC112CS WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter (SC, Single-mode)
Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MID/MID-X for TX port
Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber
Ports: 1 x 100M SC port; 1 x 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
WDM: TX (1310nm) • RX (1550nm)
Extend fiber distance up to 20km
Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
Weight & dimensions
Depth
7.3
Height
2.7
Width
9.45
Case Colour
Black
Convert From
10/100BaseTX
ISPC Code
40260
Convert To
100BaseFX
Standards
WCDMA Network
Current
1000
Power Consumption
14
Product Family
Kasa
System Requirements
Windows 10/8/7/vista/XP, Mac OS, Android, iOS, Windows Phone
SC Width
n/a
In The Box
MA260 3G HSPA+ USB Adaptor • Quick Installation Guide
SC Depth
n/a
Barcode
6935364030421
Power Adaptor Type
External
SC Height
n/a
Power Supply
External
RJ-45 Ports
1 x RJ-45
Operating Humidity
10 to 90
Connector Type
1 x 3.5 mm Stereo Mini Jack
Weight
0.093
Voltage
100 to 240
Fiber Ports
1 x SC Connector
Protocols Supported
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Warranty
Five years.
Description
The MC112CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on transferring data and at 1550nm on receiving data. So the other end device to cooperate with the MC112CS should work at 1550nm on transferring data and at 1310nm on receiving data. Another TP-Link’s media converter MC111CS is just one of the examples to cooperate with MC112CS. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC112CS will transmit at extended fibre optic distances utilizing single-mode fibre up to 20 kilometres.
Pack Quantity
1
Certification(s)
Safety & Emission: FCC, CE
Vow Number
TP07175
Supported Cable Distance (Maximum)
20
Safety
CE, FCC, RoHS
LED Status Indicators
PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD
Operating Systems Supported
Windows 7 (32/64bits), Windows Vista (32/64bits), Windows XP (32/64bits)
Shipping Carton Quantity
1
SC Weight
n/a
PartNo
MC112CS
Product Type
Interface Converter
Spicers Number
122371
Operating Temperature
0 to 40
Alternative Products