Skip to content Skip to navigation menu

1000M Rj45To1000M Sfp-Gb Mod Power Adapt

Brand
TP-Link
SKU
10010761
EAN
6935364081294
MPN
MC220L
TP-Link Kasa Kasa
Please log in or create an account with Exertis to buy or see full details of our product
  • Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
  • Supports auto MDI/MDIX for TX port
  • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
  • FX port support hot-swappable
You are on this product page
SKU:
10010761
MPN: MC220L
Brand
TP-Link
Startech
Startech
SKU
10010761
10055581
10320913
Manu Part #
MC220L
MCM1110SFP
IMC1GSFP30W
EAN
6935364081294
065030861472
065030889575
Features
Feature 1
Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
Convert between an RJ45 copper Ethernet connection and a fiber optic connection to extend your network cost-effectively
COMPACT SIZE + PoE: Smallest form factor Fiber to Ethernet media converter with PoE extends & converts fiber to RJ-45 copper; up to 30W of PSE power to PoE/PoE+ PD devices like cameras & sensors
Feature 2
Supports auto MDI/MDIX for TX port
Gigabit Open SFP slot to customize the network extension distance to your requirements with virtually any MSA-compliant multi or single mode transceiver
TECH SPECS: 1 Gbps
Feature 3
Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
10/100/1000 Mbps compatible RJ45 port supports auto negotiation to bridge different network speeds and devices to a Gigabit fiber network
1 x Open SFP (MSA Compliant)
Feature 4
FX port support hot-swappable
Compact standalone design and wall mounting option for easy and convenient installation
1x RJ45
Feature 5
Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber
Link Fault Pass (LFP) supported
48V-56VDC
Feature 6
Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
Durable metal housing
IEEE 802.3af / IEEE 802.3at (30W)
Feature 7
External power supply
Auto MDIX
N/A
Feature 8
Extends fiber distance up to 15km
9K Jumbo Frame supported
N/A
Feature 9
External power supply
N/A
N/A
Feature 10
Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
N/A
N/A
Weight & dimensions
Depth
7.3
N/A
59 mm
Height
2.7
N/A
49 mm
Weight
N/A
N/A
80 g
Width
9.45
N/A
36 mm
Barcode
6935364030476
N/A
N/A
Case Colour
Black
N/A
N/A
Certification(s)
Safety & Emission: FCC, CE
N/A
N/A
Compatibility
1012-TL-SM311LM,1012-TL-SM311LS
N/A
N/A
Compatibility old
Epson EB-G Models 5450-5750 / 6050-6150-6250-6350-6450-6550-6650-6750
N/A
N/A
Connectivity Technology
Wired
N/A
N/A
Console Port(s)
1 x RJ-45
N/A
N/A
Current
1000
N/A
N/A
Current (A)
N/A
2
N/A
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
N/A
N/A
Description
Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required) or with TP-Link´s 19´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC200CM will transmit at extended fibre optic distances utilizing multi-mode fibre up to 0.55 kilometres.
N/A
N/A
Ethernet Standards
3G: DC-HSPA+/HSPA/UMTS B1/B8 (2100/900MHz) • 2G: EDGE/GPRS/GSM Quad Band (850/900/1800/1900MHz)
N/A
N/A
Ethernet Switching Features
Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port • Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x) • Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure) • Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
N/A
N/A
Fibre Port
1 x 100M SC/UPC port
N/A
N/A
Fixed Port Connector
RJ-45
N/A
N/A
Fixed Port Speed
1000
N/A
N/A
Full Duplex Capabilities
Half or Full
N/A
N/A
ISPC Code
40260
N/A
N/A
In The Box
MA260 3G HSPA+ USB Adaptor • Quick Installation Guide
N/A
N/A
LED Status Indicators
PWR, Link, RX
N/A
N/A
Network Latency
Network Media 1000BASE-FX: Multi-mode/Single-mode SFP module • Network Media 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 cable (maxium 100m); EIA/TIA-568 100O STP (maximum 100m)
N/A
N/A
Network Operating Systems Supported
Microsoft Windows 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista or Windows 7, Windows 8/8.1/10, MAC OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux
N/A
N/A
Network Speeds Supported
10/100
N/A
N/A
Number of Fixed Ports
1
N/A
N/A
Operating Humidity
10 to 90
N/A
N/A
Operating Systems Supported
Windows 7 (32/64bits), Windows Vista (32/64bits), Windows XP (32/64bits)
N/A
N/A
Operating Temperature
0 to 40
N/A
N/A
Optical Cable/Port Type
SFP
N/A
N/A
Pack Quantity
1
N/A
N/A
PartNo
MC220L
N/A
N/A
Port Bandwidth
1000
N/A
N/A
Power Consumption
14
N/A
N/A
Power Supply
External
N/A
N/A
Product Family
Kasa
N/A
N/A
Product Type
Interface Converter
N/A
N/A
Protocols Supported
IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
N/A
N/A
RJ-45 Ports
1 x 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
N/A
N/A
SC Depth
n/a
N/A
N/A
SC Height
n/a
N/A
N/A
SC Weight
n/a
N/A
N/A
SC Width
n/a
N/A
N/A
Safety
CE, FCC, RoHS
N/A
N/A
Shipping Carton Quantity
1
N/A
N/A
Speed Monochrome (ppm)
N/A
18
N/A
Spicers Number
122371
N/A
N/A
Standards Compliance
IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
N/A
N/A
Supported Cable Distance (Maximum)
10
N/A
N/A
System Requirements
Windows 10/8/7/vista/XP, Mac OS, Android, iOS, Windows Phone
N/A
N/A
Transmission Ranges
Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km using 50/125um fiber
N/A
N/A
Voltage
100 to 240
N/A
N/A
Vow Number
TP07175
N/A
N/A
Warranty
Five Years.
N/A
N/A
Wavelength
1310
N/A
N/A
Weight
0.093
N/A
N/A
General
Barcode
N/A
065030861472
N/A
Cable Connector End 1
N/A
1 x SFP Slot Female
N/A
Cable Connector End 2
N/A
1 - RJ-45 Female
N/A
Depth
N/A
9.5
N/A
Depth (cm)
N/A
9.5
N/A
Height
N/A
2.6
N/A
Height (cm)
N/A
106.5
N/A
Power Supply (W)
N/A
External
N/A
Product Type
N/A
USB Adaptor
N/A
Voltage (V)
N/A
100 to 240
N/A
Warranty
N/A
2 Years
N/A
Weight
N/A
185
N/A
Weight (kg)
N/A
49
N/A
Width
N/A
7
N/A
Width (cm)
N/A
7
N/A
Physical
Cable Colour
N/A
Black
N/A
Case Colour
N/A
Black
N/A
In The Box
N/A
1 x Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converter w/ open SFP slot1 x universal power adapter (NA/EU/UK/AU)
N/A
LED Status Indicators
N/A
Power • Fiber Port Link/Act • Copper Port Link/Act • 1000 Mbps
N/A
Pack Quantity
N/A
1
N/A
Compliance
Certification(s)
N/A
RoHS
N/A
Standards
N/A
IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX
N/A
Electrical
Current
N/A
2
N/A
Power Adaptor Type
N/A
External
N/A
Power Consumption
N/A
5
N/A
Interfaces/Ports
RJ-45 Ports
N/A
1 - RJ-45 Female
N/A
Design
Certification
N/A
N/A
CE, FCC
DIN rail mounting
N/A
N/A
Y
Housing material
N/A
N/A
Aluminium
Internal
N/A
N/A
N
International Protection (IP) code
N/A
N/A
IP30
Product colour
N/A
N/A
Black
Packaging data
Package depth
N/A
N/A
105 mm
Package height
N/A
N/A
64 mm
Package weight
N/A
N/A
204.9 g
Package width
N/A
N/A
155 mm
Network
Duplex system
N/A
N/A
Full
Flow control support
N/A
N/A
Y
Jumbo frames
N/A
N/A
16000
Jumbo frames support
N/A
N/A
Y
Maximum data transfer rate
N/A
N/A
1000 Mbit/s
Networking standards
N/A
N/A
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology
N/A
N/A
Wired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports
N/A
N/A
1
Fiber optic connector
N/A
N/A
SFP
Fiber ports quantity
N/A
N/A
1
Power
Input voltage
N/A
N/A
48 - 56 V
Power over Ethernet (PoE)
N/A
N/A
Y
Power plug type
N/A
N/A
Type N
Total Power over Ethernet (PoE) budget
N/A
N/A
30 W
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code
N/A
N/A
85176990
Master (outer) case height
N/A
N/A
225 mm
Master (outer) case length
N/A
N/A
345 mm
Master (outer) case width
N/A
N/A
355 mm
Products per master (outer) case
N/A
N/A
20 pc(s)
Operational conditions
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
N/A
N/A
5 - 95%
Operating temperature (T-T)
N/A
N/A
-40 - 75 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)
N/A
N/A
-40 - 85 °C
Performance
Buffer size
N/A
N/A
512 KB
Fiber mode structure
N/A
N/A
Multi-mode, Single-mode
Maximum transfer distance
N/A
N/A
100 m
Mean time between failures (MTBF)
N/A
N/A
500000 h
Packaging content
Quick installation guide
N/A
N/A
Y
Technical details
Sustainability certificates
N/A
N/A
RoHS
The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fibre to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fibre cable utilizing the LC-Type connector. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fibre and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required) or with TP-Link's 19''system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC220L will transmit at extended fibre optic distances utilizing multi-mode fibre up to 0.55 kilometres and 10 kilometres when utilizing single-mode fibre.
1000M Rj45To1000M Sfp-Gb Mod Power Adapt
Technical Reference
Product Summary
Brand
TP-Link
SKU
10010761
Manu Part #
MC220L
EAN
6935364081294
Features
Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
Supports auto MDI/MDIX for TX port
Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
FX port support hot-swappable
Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber
Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
External power supply
Extends fiber distance up to 15km
External power supply
Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
Weight & dimensions
Depth
7.3
Height
2.7
Width
9.45
Fibre Port
1 x 100M SC/UPC port
Case Colour
Black
Wavelength
1310
ISPC Code
40260
Current
1000
Power Consumption
14
Product Family
Kasa
Port Bandwidth
1000
System Requirements
Windows 10/8/7/vista/XP, Mac OS, Android, iOS, Windows Phone
Standards Compliance
IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
SC Width
n/a
Network Latency
Network Media 1000BASE-FX: Multi-mode/Single-mode SFP module • Network Media 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 cable (maxium 100m); EIA/TIA-568 100O STP (maximum 100m)
In The Box
MA260 3G HSPA+ USB Adaptor • Quick Installation Guide
SC Depth
n/a
Ethernet Standards
3G: DC-HSPA+/HSPA/UMTS B1/B8 (2100/900MHz) • 2G: EDGE/GPRS/GSM Quad Band (850/900/1800/1900MHz)
Barcode
6935364030476
SC Height
n/a
Power Supply
External
RJ-45 Ports
1 x 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Operating Humidity
10 to 90
Weight
0.093
Fixed Port Connector
RJ-45
Ethernet Switching Features
Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port • Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x) • Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure) • Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
Voltage
100 to 240
Optical Cable/Port Type
SFP
Compatibility
1012-TL-SM311LM,1012-TL-SM311LS
Protocols Supported
IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
Warranty
Five Years.
Console Port(s)
1 x RJ-45
Description
Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required) or with TP-Link´s 19´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC200CM will transmit at extended fibre optic distances utilizing multi-mode fibre up to 0.55 kilometres.
Pack Quantity
1
Certification(s)
Safety & Emission: FCC, CE
Vow Number
TP07175
Supported Cable Distance (Maximum)
10
Full Duplex Capabilities
Half or Full
Safety
CE, FCC, RoHS
Fixed Port Speed
1000
Compatibility old
Epson EB-G Models 5450-5750 / 6050-6150-6250-6350-6450-6550-6650-6750
LED Status Indicators
PWR, Link, RX
Connectivity Technology
Wired
Number of Fixed Ports
1
Operating Systems Supported
Windows 7 (32/64bits), Windows Vista (32/64bits), Windows XP (32/64bits)
Shipping Carton Quantity
1
SC Weight
n/a
Network Speeds Supported
10/100
PartNo
MC220L
Product Type
Interface Converter
Spicers Number
122371
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
Network Operating Systems Supported
Microsoft Windows 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista or Windows 7, Windows 8/8.1/10, MAC OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux
Transmission Ranges
Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km using 50/125um fiber
Operating Temperature
0 to 40
Alternative Products