Skip to content Skip to navigation menu

10Gbase-Lrm Sfp+ Lc Gbic

Brand
Netgear
SKU
10009792
EAN
606449074857
MPN
AXM763-10000S
Netgear AXM763 ProSafe 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC
Please log in or create an account with Exertis to buy or see full details of our product
You are on this product page
SKU:
10009792
MPN: AXM763-10000S
SKU:
10377221
MPN: E10GSFPSRX-AO
Brand
Netgear
Startech
AddOn
SKU
10009792
10252470
10377221
Manu Part #
AXM763-10000S
MCM10GSFP
E10GSFPSRX-AO
EAN
606449074857
065030878081
195285199126
General
Barcode
606449074857
65030878081
N/A
Certification(s)
N/A
RoHS • Reach • CE • FCC
N/A
Depth
N/A
12.2
N/A
Depth (cm)
N/A
12.2
N/A
Height
N/A
3
N/A
Height (cm)
N/A
46
N/A
Network Speeds Supported (Mbps)
N/A
10000
N/A
Operating Humidity (%)
N/A
10 to 90
N/A
Operating Temperature (°C)
N/A
0 to 70
N/A
Power Supply (W)
N/A
External
N/A
Product Type
Transceiver Module
Media Converter
N/A
Warranty
5 Year
2-year warranty
N/A
Weight
N/A
0.274
N/A
Width
N/A
8
N/A
Width (cm)
N/A
8
N/A
Features
Feature 1
N/A
Convert between an RJ45 copper Ethernet connection and a fiber-optic connection to extend your network cost-effectively
Yes
Feature 2
N/A
Customize the network extension distance to your requirements with virtually any MSA-compliant multimode or single-mode transceiver using the open 10Gb SFP+ slot
Intel
Feature 3
N/A
10Gbps (10GBASE-T) compatible RJ45 port supports auto-negotiation
Yes
Feature 4
N/A
Install easily with compact and durable standalone design
Metal
Hot-Plug support
N/A
N/A
United States
Brand compatibility
N/A
N/A
Yes
Hot-swap
N/A
N/A
Silver
Housing material
N/A
N/A
Yes
Country of origin
N/A
N/A
N/A
Easy to install
N/A
N/A
N/A
Product colour
N/A
N/A
N/A
Plug and Play
N/A
N/A
N/A
Memory Size (MB)
N/A
8192
N/A
Interfaces/Ports
Fibre Port
N/A
1 x SFP+
N/A
RJ-45 Ports
N/A
1 x RJ-45
N/A
Network
Connectivity Technology
N/A
Wired
N/A
Protocols Supported
N/A
IEEE 802.3an 10GBASE-T • IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR • IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR • IEEE 802.3an 10GBASE-T • IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR • IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
N/A
Physical
Case Colour
N/A
Silver
N/A
In The Box
N/A
1 - Media Converter • 1 - Universal Power Adapter (NA/JP, UK, EU, ANZ) • 1 - Instruction Manual
N/A
Pack Quantity
N/A
1
N/A
Performance
Ethernet LAN
N/A
N/A
Yes
Ethernet interface type
N/A
N/A
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber ethernet cabling technology
N/A
N/A
10GBASE
Fiber optic connector
N/A
N/A
LC
Interface type
N/A
N/A
SFP+
Maximum data transfer rate
N/A
N/A
10000 Mbit/s
Maximum transfer distance
N/A
N/A
300 m
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
N/A
N/A
Yes
SFP transceiver standard
N/A
N/A
SR
SFP transceiver type
N/A
N/A
Fiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
N/A
N/A
No
Wavelength
N/A
N/A
850 nm
Packaging data
Number of products included
N/A
N/A
1 pc(s)
Package depth
N/A
N/A
120.7 mm
Package height
N/A
N/A
30.5 mm
Package weight
N/A
N/A
181 g
Package width
N/A
N/A
69.8 mm
Operational conditions
Maximum operating temperature
N/A
N/A
85 °C
Minimum operating temperature
N/A
N/A
-40 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
N/A
N/A
5 - 85%
Operating temperature (T-T)
N/A
N/A
-40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)
N/A
N/A
-40 - 85 °C
Technical details
Sustainability certificates
N/A
N/A
RoHS
Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet 'Long Reach Multimode' fiber connectivity. Fits into built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM73xxS / GSM72xxPS as well as AX743 Module. Drive 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 220m distances with legacy 62.5/125µm multimode fiber.
10Gbase-Lrm Sfp+ Lc Gbic
Technical Reference
Product Summary
Brand
Netgear
SKU
10009792
Manu Part #
AXM763-10000S
EAN
606449074857
General
Warranty
5 Year
Product Type
Transceiver Module
Barcode
606449074857
Alternative Products